Chincha, Ghana Page

Other names: Chinchan

Latitude 10.8448 Longitude -1.9255 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 10° 50' 41N Long (DMS) 1° 55' 32W Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est) Africa/Accra
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1620
Mid-range map of Chincha Large range map of Chincha

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bawkolo (3.3 nm)
Tumu (3.7 nm)
Kowu (5.4 nm)
Pulima (6.8 nm)
Nakpabia (7.8 nm)
Sibele (7.8 nm)
Sorabela (8.3 nm)
Banosan (5.5 nm)
Kassane (7.6 nm)
Katinia (8.1 nm)
Kasanpari (8.7 nm)
Tapania (9.0 nm)
Dimosan (3.3 nm)
New Navere (6.4 nm)
Taliasi (2.3 nm)
Nanchula (5.4 nm)
Bujan (5.8 nm)
Pien (7.2 nm)
Kwelejan (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DFCL XLU Small Leo Airport Leo 18 nm N 326
DGLN Small Navrongo Airport Navrongo 48 nm E 86
DFFD OUA Medium OUAGADOUGOU Ouagadougou 93 nm N 15 ASKY Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Tunisair, Turkish Airlines
DGLE TML Medium TAMALE Tamale 99 nm S 140 Africa World Airlines, Starbow
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW Sissala East District
4.1 nm NW Tumu, Ghana
9.4 nm NW 2nd meridian west
11.2 nm S Chato, Ghana
14.3 nm NE Biéha Department

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:14:47 2016