Chebi, Ghana Page

Other names: Kyebi

World:Ghana
Latitude 7.0578 Longitude 0.5644 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 7° 3' 28N Long (DMS) 0° 33' 52E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Accra
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15359
Mid-range map of Chebi Large range map of Chebi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hloma (3.4 nm)
Dafon (3.7 nm)
Fodome Xelu (3.9 nm)
Amle (1.9 nm)
Afegame (3.7 nm)
Ikpa Djigbe (4.1 nm)
Ikpa Anigbe (4.7 nm)
Sadome (4.8 nm) Gblede (1.4 nm)
Wati (2.4 nm)
Agbatiave (3.6 nm)
Avetome (4.3 nm)
Balla (4.5 nm)
Apoti (4.5 nm)
Wudome (4.6 nm)
Tsidjeme (4.8 nm)
Adame (4.9 nm)
Tokpli (5.6 nm)
Odumasi (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DXAK Small Akpaka Airport Atakpamé 45 nm E 46
DXKP Small Kolokope Airport Anié 61 nm N 43
DXXX LFW Medium GNASSINGBE EYADEMA INTL Lome 67 nm S 142 ASKY Airlines, Africa West, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Ethiopian Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
DGAA ACC Large KOTOKA INTL Accra 97 nm S 206 ASKY Airlines, Aero Contractors, Africa West, Africa World Airlines, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Burkina, Air C̫te d'Ivoire, Arik Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Dana Air, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines РAir Liban , Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, South African Airways, Starbow, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, Westair Benin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm S 7th parallel north
5.2 nm SW Volta Region
7.7 nm NW Hohoe
7.7 nm NW Hohoe Municipal
7.8 nm N Likpe-Mate
7.8 nm W Ve-Koloenu
8.2 nm SE Château Vial


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:43:03 2016