Bechembeli, Ghana Page

Other names: Bijenbellia,Bichemboi

World:Ghana
Latitude 10.5333 Longitude -1.8833 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 10° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 1° 52' 60W Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490
Google links for Bechembeli Google links for Bechembeli, Ghana
Mid-range map of Bechembeli Large range map of Bechembeli
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Walembele (5.4 nm)
Bugbuboi (6.0 nm)
Vembeli (6.2 nm)
Kurubeli (4.0 nm)
Tasaw (4.2 nm)
Nwandawno (5.4 nm)
Kulufu (5.8 nm)
Chato (8.9 nm)
Beglebelia (8.9 nm)
Nabugobeli (11.0 nm)
Beniejan (11.9 nm)
Kwelejan (12.2 nm)
Pien (13.0 nm)
Sudelijan (13.4 nm)
Dolbizan (13.4 nm)
Nabolo (6.1 nm)
Jembogo (8.4 nm)
Igentu (9.1 nm)
Halembei (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DFCL XLU Small Leo Airport Leo 36 nm N 339
DGLW Small WA Wa 45 nm W 233
DGLE TML Medium TAMALE Tamale 84 nm E 134 Antrak Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm E Saiye, Ghana
21.8 nm N Tumu
24.7 nm SW Upper West Region
27.9 nm N 2nd meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010