Balo, Ghana Page

Other names: Bólo,Bolo

World:Ghana
Latitude 9.4800 Longitude -0.0887 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 9° 28' 48N Long (DMS) 0° 5' 19W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Accra
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384
Mid-range map of Balo Large range map of Balo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marijaire (0.7 nm) Akinajile (3.9 nm)
Sakpeigu (5.6 nm)
Sanduli (6.7 nm)
Kotajile (7.0 nm)
Sunson (8.2 nm)
Mbon (9.2 nm)
Pion (9.7 nm)
Nasiuk (10.0 nm)
Kpatia (4.4 nm)
Dussani (5.1 nm)
Yendi (5.2 nm)
Klukpanga (7.2 nm)
Sangmamba (9.2 nm)
Sokoli (9.9 nm)
Kulupene (4.0 nm)
Sambu (4.4 nm)
Nakpasala (7.8 nm)
Gbungbalaga (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DGLY Small Yendi Airport Yendi 5 nm E 123
DGLE TML Medium TAMALE Tamale 46 nm W 275 Air France
DXMG Small Sansanné-Mango Airport Mango 62 nm N 31
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SE Yendi Municipal District
5.8 nm SE Yendi
6.0 nm SE Yendi Airport
12.4 nm NE Boungbale


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:52:46 2015