Babili, Ghana Page

Other names: Paga Babile

World:Ghana
Latitude 10.9500 Longitude -1.1000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 10° 56' 60N Long (DMS) 1° 6' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Accra
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11642
Mid-range map of Babili Large range map of Babili

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Keyilo (1.6 nm)
Nabio (2.7 nm)
Nangwao (3.2 nm)
Adung (3.6 nm)
Pinda (3.7 nm)
Zinga (1.3 nm)
Paga (1.4 nm)
Beluo (2.2 nm)
Chania (2.9 nm)
Avogonia (3.6 nm)
Nyania (0.7 nm)
Navio (3.0 nm)
Paga Buru (3.1 nm)
Saboro (1.9 nm)
Namolo (2.7 nm)
Bavugunia (2.8 nm)
Navrongo (3.3 nm)
Nawgsenia (3.3 nm)
Nagalakinia (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DGLN Small Navrongo Airport Navrongo 3 nm S 180
DFCP PUP Small Po Airport Po 12 nm N 346
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N 11th parallel north
4.0 nm S Navrongo
6.2 nm E 1st meridian west
7.3 nm S Telania
12.0 nm SE Bolgatanga Polytechnic
12.6 nm NE Tiébélé Department
13.3 nm N Tibet (disambiguation)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:55:52 2015