Asuboi, Ghana Page

Other names: Asuboe

World:Ghana
Latitude 5.9499 Longitude -0.4119 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 5° 56' 60N Long (DMS) 0° 24' 43W Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Africa/Accra
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19519

Weather Charts


Asuboi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asuboi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asuboi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anum (1.3 nm)
Tetekrowa (2.5 nm)
Kukosu (2.5 nm)
Otareso (3.0 nm)
Moframfadjini (3.0 nm)
Wanabenya (3.0 nm)
Mankron (1.4 nm)
Amanasi (2.4 nm)
Aboabo (2.6 nm)
Boasi (2.6 nm)
Amanasi (2.9 nm)
Wawasi (1.7 nm)
Chichiwere (1.9 nm)
Mensakrom (2.1 nm)
Kuiahun (2.9 nm)
Santrama Awasi (2.9 nm)
Fwiraso (2.0 nm)
Amfahun (2.4 nm)
Domiabra (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DGAA ACC Large KOTOKA INTL Accra 25 nm S 144 ASKY Airlines, Aero Contractors, Africa West, Africa World Airlines, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Burkina, Air C̫te d'Ivoire, Arik Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Dana Air, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines РAir Liban , Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, South African Airways, Starbow, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, Westair Benin
DGSI KMS Medium KUMASI Kumasi 83 nm W 303 Africa World Airlines, Starbow
DGTK TKD Medium TAKORADI Sekondi-Takoradi 103 nm W 232 Africa World Airlines, Starbow
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Asuboe
5.4 nm SE Pampanso
6.4 nm SE Pakro
8.8 nm SE Adoagyiri
9.7 nm S Nsawam
9.8 nm SE Pokrom
11.4 nm SW Atimatim


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:38:54 2016