Angeta, Ghana Page

Other names: Vakpo Angeta

Latitude 6.8323 Longitude 0.3197 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 6° 49' 56N Long (DMS) 0° 19' 11E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Africa/Accra
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15863
Mid-range map of Angeta Large range map of Angeta

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Todji (1.7 nm)
Adomi (1.9 nm)
Afeyi (2.6 nm)
Dutayingbe (2.8 nm)
Tota (3.0 nm)
Fodome (3.0 nm)
Gbohome (3.0 nm)
Dukuma (3.4 nm)
Gblenko (3.7 nm)
Tokpeta (3.8 nm)
Fu (1.7 nm)
Konda (2.8 nm)
Dianda (3.7 nm)
Abuife (2.4 nm)
Gagbefe (3.4 nm)
Agodome (3.4 nm)
Odumasi (3.6 nm)
Emli (3.7 nm)
Vakpo (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DXAK Small Akpaka Airport Atakpamé 65 nm E 46
DXXX LFW Medium GNASSINGBE EYADEMA INTL Lome 68 nm E 125 ASKY Airlines, Africa West, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Ethiopian Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
DGAA ACC Large KOTOKA INTL Accra 79 nm S 201 ASKY Airlines, Aero Contractors, Africa West, Africa World Airlines, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Burkina, Air C̫te d'Ivoire, Arik Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Dana Air, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines РAir Liban , Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, South African Airways, Starbow, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, Westair Benin
DXKP Small Kolokope Airport Anié 81 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SW Vakpo
4.0 nm NW Anfoega
5.9 nm E Vane, Avatime
7.0 nm E Amedzofe, Ghana
9.0 nm S South Dayi District
9.0 nm S Adaklu District
9.7 nm N Kpando Municipal District

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:05:29 2016