Ajumam, Ghana Page

Other names: Adwuman

World:Ghana
Latitude 6.7579 Longitude -1.5646 Altitude (feet) 990
Lat (DMS) 6° 45' 28N Long (DMS) 1° 33' 53W Altitude (meters) 301
Time zone (est) Africa/Accra
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 285782

Weather Charts


Ajumam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ajumam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ajumam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ehwia (1.8 nm)
Asinua (1.9 nm)
Pankronu (2.5 nm)
Fawubawari (1.7 nm)
Mangpontin (1.8 nm)
Dumanafo (2.2 nm)
Asuminya (2.2 nm)
Bamparasi (2.3 nm)
Ajumakese (2.7 nm)
Abirem (1.1 nm)
Samang (1.5 nm)
Achiasi (2.1 nm)
Antoa (2.4 nm)
Jamasi (2.4 nm)
Kanyasi (0.9 nm)
Duasi (1.5 nm)
Pakuso (2.6 nm)
Buokrom (2.7 nm)
Asokori Mampong (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DGSI KMS Medium KUMASI Kumasi 3 nm S 211 Africa World Airlines, Starbow
DGSN NYI Medium SUNYANI Sunyani 58 nm W 308 Starbow
DIBU BDK Small Soko Airport Bondoukou 103 nm N 316
DGAA ACC Large KOTOKA INTL Accra 108 nm E 129 ASKY Airlines, Aero Contractors, Africa West, Africa World Airlines, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Burkina, Air C̫te d'Ivoire, Arik Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Dana Air, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines РAir Liban , Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, South African Airways, Starbow, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, Westair Benin
DIAO ABO Small Aboisso Airport 126 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE Mamponteng
1.9 nm NW Fawoade
2.6 nm NW Agona
2.9 nm E Antoa
2.9 nm SW Tafo
3.0 nm SW Kumasi Airport
3.4 nm SW Kodie, Ghana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:10:22 2016