Ajimpoma, Ghana Page

Other names: Agyempoma

World:Ghana
Latitude 5.7010 Longitude -1.7815 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 5° 42' 4N Long (DMS) 1° 46' 53W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Accra
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8582

Weather Charts


Ajimpoma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ajimpoma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ajimpoma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Newtonkrom (2.3 nm)
Nyamibechire (2.4 nm)
Efumkrom (2.4 nm)
Bawjaso (2.8 nm)
Bebianiha (3.2 nm)
Adukwesikrom (3.3 nm)
Opon Valley (3.9 nm)
Chirenkumso (2.9 nm)
Besiasi (2.9 nm)
Oponsokese (3.8 nm)
Tuatam (3.9 nm)
Asamang (3.9 nm)
Amusiaso (3.9 nm)
Nyamibechire (3.9 nm)
Aiyim (3.0 nm)
Kusiakrom (3.1 nm)
Subriso (3.9 nm)
Okrakrom (4.0 nm)
Chwapiasi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DGTK TKD Medium TAKORADI Sekondi-Takoradi 48 nm S 179 Africa World Airlines, Starbow
DGSI KMS Medium KUMASI Kumasi 61 nm N 10 Africa World Airlines, Starbow
DIAO ABO Small Aboisso Airport 87 nm W 260
DIAU OGO Small Abengourou Airport Abengourou 117 nm W 301
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm E Assin Foso
14.7 nm E Twifo Praso
16.1 nm NW Nkonya
17.0 nm N Offinso


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:38:26 2016