Ajayekrom, Ghana Page

Other names: Agyeikrom

World:Ghana
Latitude 6.3038 Longitude -0.3957 Altitude (feet) 974
Lat (DMS) 6° 18' 14N Long (DMS) 0° 23' 45W Altitude (meters) 296
Time zone (est) Africa/Accra
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8748

Weather Charts


Ajayekrom Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ajayekrom Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ajayekrom Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bosuso (1.2 nm)
Fankyeneko (4.2 nm)
Atukrom (4.2 nm)
Nsutam (4.4 nm)
Bunsu (4.5 nm)
Osino (6.0 nm)
Abompe (6.6 nm)
Jimpomani (4.8 nm)
Begoro (5.1 nm)
Kwanta (7.0 nm)
Anyuabin (5.1 nm)
Bopoasi (5.7 nm)
Sutapong (7.8 nm)
Oseem (3.4 nm)
Old Tafo (4.2 nm)
Tafo (5.1 nm)
Anyinasin (5.2 nm)
Maase (6.4 nm)
Kukurantumi (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DGAA ACC Large KOTOKA INTL Accra 44 nm S 161 ASKY Airlines, Aero Contractors, Africa West, Africa World Airlines, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Burkina, Air C̫te d'Ivoire, Arik Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Dana Air, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines РAir Liban , Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, South African Airways, Starbow, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, Westair Benin
DGSI KMS Medium KUMASI Kumasi 75 nm W 289 Africa World Airlines, Starbow
DGTK TKD Medium TAKORADI Sekondi-Takoradi 117 nm S 224 Africa World Airlines, Starbow
DXAK Small Akpaka Airport Atakpamé 118 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm W Bososo
4.2 nm S Old Tafo
4.2 nm SW Bunso Arboretum
4.8 nm N Begoro
5.9 nm NW Osino
11.2 nm W Kwabeng
11.3 nm W Bomaa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:01:58 2016