Zubi, Georgia Page

Other names: ზუბი

World:Georgia:Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti
Latitude 42.4082 Longitude 42.0324 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 42° 24' 30N Long (DMS) 42° 1' 57E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3946

Weather Charts


Zubi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zubi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zubi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jap'shakari (2.3 nm)
Zeni (3.3 nm)
Akhali Khibula (1.8 nm)
Gashperdi (2.0 nm)
Ochkhomuri (3.6 nm)
Soboga (4.2 nm)
Sat'q'ebuchavo (1.4 nm)
Zana (2.6 nm)
Saesebuo (2.9 nm)
Meore-Lesichine (3.4 nm)
Lesich'ine (3.5 nm)
Gaghma Sajijao (1.9 nm)
Ets'eri (2.3 nm)
P'at'ara Zana (2.7 nm)
Sagugunavo (3.5 nm)
Sakankao (4.1 nm)
Didi Khorshi (4.0 nm)
Sardakano (4.2 nm)
Sashurghaio (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41676 Medium Senaki Air Base Senaki 10 nm S 176
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 10 nm W 297
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 24 nm E 124 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 51 nm S 202 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 96 nm E 46 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm W Narazeni
5.9 nm SW Chanistsqali
7.5 nm NE Chkhorotsqu Municipality
8.6 nm S Senaki
8.6 nm S Senaki Municipality
8.0 nm SW Khobi Municipality
9.7 nm N Tsalenjikha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:26 2016