Sabech'vaio, Georgia Page

Other names: საბეჭვაიო,Sabech’vaio

World:Georgia:Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti
Latitude 42.4279 Longitude 41.9150 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 25' 40N Long (DMS) 41° 54' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10871

Weather Charts


Sabech'vaio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sabech'vaio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sabech'vaio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khetsera (1.3 nm)
Abastumani (2.5 nm)
Jumi (2.5 nm)
Urta (3.3 nm)
Opachkhapu (1.6 nm)
Akhalsopeli (3.6 nm)
Uchashona (3.9 nm)
Baghmarani (3.4 nm)
Ch'itats'q'ari (4.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Khetserskiy (0.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Narazenskiy (0.9 nm)
Dzveli Khibula (2.8 nm)
Jap'shakari (3.1 nm)
Shamadela (1.9 nm)
Kashadepa (2.0 nm)
Narazeni (2.1 nm)
Zeni (3.7 nm)
Bia Sashonio (4.3 nm)
Meore Khobi (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 5 nm W 310
FR41676 Medium Senaki Air Base Senaki 12 nm S 152
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 29 nm E 120 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 51 nm S 196 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm S Narazeni
3.8 nm S Chanistsqali
5.2 nm N Gulia Tutberidze Stadium
5.3 nm N Zugdidi Botanical Garden
5.2 nm NW Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti
5.2 nm NW Zugdidi Municipality
6.7 nm S Khobi Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:36:58 2016