Rek'a, Georgia Page

Other names: რეკა,Rek’a

World:Georgia:Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti
Latitude 42.2633 Longitude 41.9836 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 42° 15' 48N Long (DMS) 41° 59' 1E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10711

Weather Charts


Rek'a Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rek'a Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rek'a Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gimozgonjili (1.2 nm)
Mendzhi (1.7 nm)
Alioni (2.2 nm)
Durghena (2.1 nm)
Gvimaroni (0.9 nm)
Zemo Kvaloni (2.4 nm)
Saalanio-Sapachulio (2.7 nm)
P'ert'uli (2.8 nm)
Sk'uria (3.1 nm)
Sagabesk'irio (3.4 nm)
Bataria (1.7 nm)
T'q'iri (1.8 nm)
Tek'lati (1.9 nm)
Sagvaramio (2.2 nm)
Mendzhi (2.5 nm)
Sakharbedio (2.9 nm)
Golask'uri (1.5 nm)
Bulishi (1.5 nm)
Mukhuri (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41676 Medium Senaki Air Base Senaki 3 nm E 116
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 15 nm N 331
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 22 nm E 103 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 42 nm S 203 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm E List of airports in Georgia (country)
4.8 nm SE Abasha (river)
4.3 nm E Senaki
4.3 nm E Senaki Municipality
4.9 nm NW Khobi Municipality
6.9 nm NW Chanistsqali
8.7 nm N Narazeni


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:18 2016