Kheta, Georgia Page

Other names: ხეთა

World:Georgia:Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti
Latitude 42.3590 Longitude 41.8552 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 42° 21' 32N Long (DMS) 41° 51' 19E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7227

Weather Charts


Kheta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kheta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kheta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Larch'va (0.7 nm)
Okhvamek'ari (1.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Khetskiy (1.3 nm)
Sakirio (1.8 nm)
Nochkhoni (1.7 nm)
Salatario (2.7 nm)
Torsa (3.3 nm)
Khamisk'uri (3.5 nm)
Abastumani (2.7 nm)
Urta (4.4 nm)
Meore Khobi (2.8 nm)
Bia (3.1 nm)
Narazeni (3.6 nm)
Sakvikvinio (0.7 nm)
Bulits'q'u (1.3 nm)
Ts'inagola (1.3 nm)
Ch'ikhu (2.7 nm)
Khobi (3.2 nm)
P'irveli Guripuli (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 7 nm N 348
FR41676 Medium Senaki Air Base Senaki 11 nm E 130
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 29 nm E 111 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 46 nm S 194 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm E Chanistsqali
3.2 nm SE Khobi Municipality
3.7 nm NE Narazeni
8.5 nm N Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti
8.5 nm N Zugdidi Municipality
9.0 nm N Gulia Tutberidze Stadium
9.2 nm N Zugdidi Botanical Garden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:55 2016