Rusiani, Georgia Page

Other names: რუსიანი,რუსიანი (Rusiani),Русиани,რუსიანი (Rusiani),Русиани

World:Georgia:K'akheti
Latitude 41.8752 Longitude 45.2319 Altitude (feet) 4409
Lat (DMS) 41° 52' 31N Long (DMS) 45° 13' 55E Altitude (meters) 1343
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2445

Weather Charts


Rusiani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rusiani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rusiani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gombori (1.5 nm)
Askilauri (2.8 nm)
Zurzutebi (3.3 nm)
Vashliani (3.2 nm)
Grdzelzelebi (3.9 nm)
Sasadilo (3.9 nm)
Otaraani (4.2 nm)
Paldo (5.0 nm)
Goratkhevi (4.9 nm)
Korubani (5.4 nm)
Bodziyeli (3.1 nm)
Pantiani (3.7 nm)
Nadikvari (4.1 nm)
Serodani (4.2 nm)
Kobadze (4.3 nm)
Salebeli (4.4 nm)
T'et'ri Tsqlebi (4.7 nm)
Verona (1.0 nm)
Paldo-Chanchkrebi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR2658 Closed TELAVI KURDGELAURI Telavi 13 nm E 69
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 17 nm W 225 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 87 nm N 353 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
UBBY ZTU Small Zaqatala International Airport Zaqatala 66 nm E 105 Azerbaijan Airlines
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 84 nm N 341 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SW 2009 Georgian mutiny
7.5 nm S Patardzeuli
7.6 nm NE Ikalto
9.6 nm SE Sagarejo
9.6 nm SE Sagarejo Municipality
12.6 nm N Matani
10.8 nm SW Battle of Martqopi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:01 2016