Rondishi, Georgia Page

Other names: რონდიში

World:Georgia:Imereti
Latitude 42.4667 Longitude 42.5500 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 42° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 42° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5588

Weather Charts


Rondishi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rondishi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rondishi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zeda Gordi (1.1 nm)
Mta Gulk'una (2.0 nm)
Didgvabuna (3.3 nm)
Sats'iskvilo (0.9 nm)
Kveda K'inchkha (1.0 nm)
K'inchkhaperdi (1.7 nm)
Zeda K'inchkha (2.1 nm)
Ghvedi (1.8 nm) Bangveti (0.9 nm)
Kveda Gordi (1.6 nm)
Gaghma Nogha (2.1 nm)
Gelaveri (2.0 nm)
Gamoghma Nogha (2.3 nm)
Gordi (2.4 nm)
Dzedzileti (2.6 nm)
Gvishtibi (3.2 nm)
Oragveti (3.1 nm)
Udzlouri (4.6 nm)
Ts'khunkuri (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR2661 Small KUTAISI WEST Kutaisi 13 nm S 165
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 17 nm S 189 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR41676 Medium Senaki Air Base Senaki 26 nm W 238
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 32 nm W 272
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 66 nm S 219 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm S Tsqaltubo
7.9 nm S Tsqaltubo Municipality
8.3 nm S Tsq'altubo
8.7 nm W Martvili
8.7 nm W Martvili Municipality
10.4 nm SW Khoni
10.4 nm SW Khoni Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:56 2016