Gadidi, Georgia Page

Other names: გადიდი,გადიდი (Gadidi),Гадиди,Гадиди,გადიდი (Gadidi)

World:Georgia:Imereti
Latitude 42.0331 Longitude 42.5159 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 1' 59N Long (DMS) 42° 30' 57E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8278

Weather Charts


Gadidi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gadidi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gadidi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Onjokheti (0.5 nm)
Q'umuri (2.1 nm)
Dutskhuni (2.2 nm)
Dobiro (2.2 nm)
Pateleseuli (2.3 nm)
Maisauri (2.5 nm)
Zeda Mukedi (2.8 nm)
Mikeleponi (2.9 nm)
Zeda Vani (2.1 nm)
Zenobani (2.2 nm)
Gagma-Vani (2.5 nm)
Vani (3.0 nm)
Zeda Tsikhesulori (3.3 nm)
Salkhino (3.3 nm)
Kveda Mukedi (3.3 nm)
T'q'elvani (1.7 nm)
Sulori (2.6 nm)
Dikhashkho (3.0 nm)
Mta Tkhmeliarvani (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 8 nm N 350 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR2661 Small KUTAISI WEST Kutaisi 13 nm N 20
FR41676 Medium Senaki Air Base Senaki 24 nm W 300
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 41 nm W 311
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 48 nm W 238 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm N Vani Municipality
3.1 nm N Vani
8.7 nm N List of airports in Georgia (country)
8.7 nm N David the Builder Kutaisi International Airport
11.1 nm NE Geguti
10.7 nm NW Samtredia Municipality
11.3 nm NW Erosi Manjgaladze Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:33 2016