Dablagomi, Georgia Page

Other names: დაბლაგომი,Даблагоми,Даблагоми,Даблагоми

World:Georgia:Imereti
Latitude 42.0944 Longitude 42.3820 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 42° 5' 40N Long (DMS) 42° 22' 55E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10778

Weather Charts


Dablagomi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dablagomi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dablagomi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Patara O'pet'i (1.8 nm)
Dapnari (2.1 nm)
Nigorzghva (2.3 nm)
Gomi (0.3 nm) Tsivitskali (0.3 nm)
Ketilauri (0.9 nm)
Kveda Ets'eri (1.3 nm)
Dobiro (1.6 nm)
Zeda Ets'eri (1.5 nm)
Mtisdziri (1.9 nm)
Ch'agan-Ch'q'vishi (2.1 nm)
Gomnat'ekhebi (1.1 nm)
Didi Opeti (1.8 nm)
Mt'erchveuli (2.0 nm)
Nats'ilopeti (2.1 nm)
Kalagoni (2.7 nm)
Abutvani (2.8 nm)
Zemokheti (3.0 nm)
Ts'iaghubani (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 6 nm N 42 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR2661 Small KUTAISI WEST Kutaisi 14 nm E 49
FR41676 Medium Senaki Air Base Senaki 17 nm W 300
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 34 nm W 313
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 45 nm W 230 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NW Samtredia Municipality
4.6 nm NW Erosi Manjgaladze Stadium
5.3 nm E Vani Municipality
5.4 nm E Vani
6.6 nm NE List of airports in Georgia (country)
6.6 nm NE David the Builder Kutaisi International Airport
7.3 nm SW Chokhatauri Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:24 2016