Ch'arnali, Georgia Page

Other names: Ch’arnali,ჭარნალი,Чарнали,Чарнали

World:Georgia:Ach'ara
Latitude 41.5689 Longitude 41.5997 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 41° 34' 8N Long (DMS) 41° 35' 59E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45689

Weather Charts


Ch'arnali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'arnali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'arnali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Otdeleniye Sovkhoza Tkhilnari (0.5 nm)
Akhalsopeli (0.7 nm)
Gonio (1.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Gonio (1.3 nm)
K'variati (2.2 nm)
Kiziltoprakhi (0.9 nm)
Tofaloglebi (1.9 nm)
Mejinists'q'ali (2.2 nm)
Todogauri (2.8 nm)
Minda (3.1 nm)
Adlia (3.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Makhvilaruskiy (2.8 nm)
K'akhaberi (3.4 nm)
Angisa (3.6 nm)
Tkhilnari (1.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Tkhilnarskiy (1.6 nm)
Zeda Tkhilnari (2.5 nm)
Agara (2.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Charnali (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 2 nm N 0 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
FR41295 Small Kobuleti Airfield 18 nm N 28
FR41296 Medium Ozurgeti Air Base Ozurgeti 24 nm N 28
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 56 nm N 10
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 53 nm E 47 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N List of airports in Georgia (country)
2.4 nm NW Çoruh River
3.6 nm SW Sarpi, Georgia
3.8 nm SW Kazimiye, Hopa
3.3 nm E Khelvachauri Municipality
3.8 nm SW Sarp, Hopa
4.3 nm S Kaya, Hopa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:57 2016