Bartskhana, Georgia Page

Other names: Барцхана

World:Georgia:Ach'ara
Latitude 41.6489 Longitude 41.6692 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 41° 38' 56N Long (DMS) 41° 40' 9E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 166303

Weather Charts


Bartskhana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bartskhana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bartskhana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Batumi (1.6 nm)
Angisa (2.4 nm)
Makhinjauri (1.9 nm)
Mts'vane Kontskhi (2.8 nm)
Salibauri (0.3 nm)
Ts'insvla (1.6 nm)
K'ap'reshumi (1.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Salibaurskiy (1.7 nm)
Gantiadi (2.2 nm)
Sameba (1.2 nm)
Peria (1.2 nm)
Mnatobi (1.5 nm)
Urekhi (1.8 nm)
Ganakhleba (2.1 nm)
Akhalsheni (2.4 nm)
Kheghru (2.7 nm)
Makhvilauri (3.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Makhvilaruskiy (3.0 nm)
Sharabidzeebi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 3 nm W 233 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
FR41295 Small Kobuleti Airfield 12 nm N 26
FR41296 Medium Ozurgeti Air Base Ozurgeti 18 nm N 27
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 50 nm N 7
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 48 nm E 48 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW Batumi Bay
0.9 nm W Batumi Synagogue
0.9 nm W Batumi Cathedral of the Mother of God
0.9 nm W Church of the Holy Spirit (Batumi)
1.2 nm NE Korolistskali
1.2 nm W Chacha Clock Tower
1.2 nm W Batumi Oblast
1.2 nm W Freedom Square, Batumi
1.4 nm W Alphabetic Tower
1.5 nm W Medea statue
1.5 nm W List of Ferris wheels
1.5 nm W Tsentral Stadium (Batumi)
1.6 nm SW Batumi
1.6 nm W Adjara State Museum
1.9 nm W Shota Rustaveli State University
2.0 nm W Cafe Fantasy
2.1 nm W Batumi State Maritime Academy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:02 2016