Agota, Georgia Page

Other names: აგოთა

World:Georgia:Ach'ara
Latitude 41.5715 Longitude 41.9820 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 34' 17N Long (DMS) 41° 58' 55E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4820

Weather Charts


Agota Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agota Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agota Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Medzibna (0.4 nm)
Okt'omberi (1.0 nm)
K'uch'ula (1.1 nm)
Shevaburi (1.6 nm)
Keda (2.6 nm)
Arsenauli (2.5 nm)
Sikhalidzeebi (0.6 nm)
Inasharidzeebi (0.9 nm)
Akutsa (1.6 nm)
Zesopeli (2.7 nm)
Vaio (2.9 nm)
Gulebi (2.6 nm)
Khunk'uda (2.8 nm)
Gundauri (1.2 nm)
Merisi (1.5 nm)
Ch'alati (1.6 nm)
Didghele (1.8 nm)
Silibauri (2.2 nm)
Mezre Nakanagvar (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41295 Small Kobuleti Airfield 18 nm N 333
FR41296 Medium Ozurgeti Air Base Ozurgeti 22 nm N 346
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 17 nm W 277 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 42 nm N 31 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 55 nm N 352
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm W Keda Municipality
4.4 nm S 42nd meridian east
4.8 nm N Machakheli
4.8 nm N Adjar Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic
5.5 nm S Uğurköy, Borçka
5.7 nm SW Maralköy, Borçka
7.3 nm S Kayalar, Borçka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:06 2016