Rek'a, Georgia Page

Other names: Rek’a,რეკა

World:Georgia:Apkhazeti
Latitude 42.7774 Longitude 41.6266 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 42° 46' 39N Long (DMS) 41° 37' 36E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 558

Weather Charts


Rek'a Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rek'a Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rek'a Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aq'varashi (1.2 nm)
Pokveshi (2.6 nm)
P'at'rakhuts'a (2.0 nm)
Urta (3.3 nm)
Sachachkhalia (3.3 nm)
Aq'varchapani (3.8 nm)
Sachino (1.4 nm)
Sagartskio (1.9 nm)
Agubedia (1.9 nm)
Mishveli (2.6 nm)
Okhodzha (2.8 nm)
P'irveli K'op'it'i (3.1 nm)
Jgeriani (0.6 nm)
Sakhakhubio (1.9 nm)
Bedia (2.6 nm)
Ak'varashi (2.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Achigvarskiy (3.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Achigvarskiy (3.8 nm)
Pshauri (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 19 nm S 153
FR2665 SUI Medium SUKHUMI DRANDA Sukhumi 22 nm W 282
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 52 nm E 133 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 70 nm S 181 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
URMM MRV Medium MINERALNYYE VODY Mineralnyye Vody 107 nm N 35 AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Armenia Airways, Asian Express Airline, Azerbaijan Airlines, Ellinair, Groznyy Avia, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S Bedia (village)
5.0 nm NE Tkvarcheli
5.2 nm NW Ochamchire Municipality
5.2 nm NE Lashkendar
6.4 nm NE Tkvarcheli District
7.3 nm SW Ilori
9.1 nm SW Ochamchire


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:09 2016