Lek'umkhara, Georgia Page

Other names: Lek’umkhara,ლეკუმხარა

World:Georgia:Apkhazeti
Latitude 42.6804 Longitude 41.7639 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 40' 49N Long (DMS) 41° 45' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3915

Weather Charts


Lek'umkhara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lek'umkhara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lek'umkhara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
K'okhora (1.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Kokhora (2.2 nm)
Pyatoye Otdeleniye Sovkhoza Kokhora (2.3 nm)
Mukhuri (2.9 nm)
Kvemo Ghumurishi (1.4 nm)
Samelaio (1.6 nm)
Ok'umi (2.4 nm)
Zemo Ghumurishi (2.4 nm)
Okumi (2.3 nm)
Agvavera (3.1 nm)
Nakhingu (3.0 nm)
Aradu (4.4 nm)
Partoghali (3.0 nm) Zemo Gali (0.9 nm)
Rechkhi (1.5 nm)
Samkvari (2.0 nm)
Gali (3.4 nm)
Makhunjia (4.2 nm)
Mziuri (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 11 nm S 168
FR41675 Small Poti East Airport Poti 31 nm S 184
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 43 nm E 133 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 64 nm S 186 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
URMM MRV Medium MINERALNYYE VODY Mineralnyye Vody 109 nm N 31 AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Armenia Airways, Asian Express Airline, Azerbaijan Airlines, Ellinair, Groznyy Avia, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm S Chuburkhindji
5.9 nm NW Bedia (village)
7.4 nm SW Samegrelo
7.9 nm SW Gali District, Abkhazia
9.2 nm N Tkvarcheli District
9.2 nm N Lashkendar
10.8 nm N Tkvarcheli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:12 2016