Zemo Qarabulakhi, Georgia Page

Other names: Zemo-Karabulakhi,Verkhniy Karabulag

World:Georgia
Latitude 41.4143 Longitude 44.0978 Altitude (feet) 4563
Lat (DMS) 41° 24' 51N Long (DMS) 44° 5' 52E Altitude (meters) 1390
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831

Weather Charts


Zemo Qarabulakhi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zemo Qarabulakhi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zemo Qarabulakhi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Useinkendi (2.0 nm)
Salamaleyko (3.4 nm)
Akha (2.3 nm)
Velispiri (3.8 nm)
Ganakhleba (4.4 nm)
Sarkinet'i (5.1 nm)
Shulaveri (1.4 nm)
Gedagdagi (1.5 nm)
K'vemo Qarabulakhi (1.8 nm)
Kirovisi (3.1 nm)
Dagarukhlo (3.4 nm)
Qizilajlo (3.7 nm)
Sadzha (4.5 nm)
K'ariani (3.2 nm)
Sogutlo (3.2 nm)
Gizeli (3.5 nm)
Kamarlo (4.3 nm)
Shakhmarlo (4.8 nm)
Batikhlo (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41415 Heli Tsalka Helipad Tsalka 10 nm N 354
UDLS Small STEPANAVAN Stepanavan 24 nm S 153
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 41 nm S 195 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 41 nm E 68 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
LTCF KSY Medium KARS Kars 67 nm S 221 Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NE Trialeti
6.0 nm NE Trialeti Range
8.2 nm N List of power stations in Georgia
10.2 nm N Beshtasheni
10.2 nm N Tsalka Municipality
10.1 nm NE Bediani
12.6 nm N Khrami Hydroelectric Power Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:17 2016