Zemo-Kuri, Georgia Page

Other names: Verkhniye Kuri

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.0632 Longitude 44.3397 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 42° 3' 48N Long (DMS) 44° 20' 23E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1686

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zemo-Kuri Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zemo-Kuri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zemo-Kuri Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gudita (1.0 nm)
Kedigora (1.1 nm)
Dzukat'a (1.5 nm)
Didi-Khurvaleti (1.5 nm)
Patara-Khurvaleti (1.8 nm)
Akhali-Khurvaleti (1.9 nm)
Tskhilgorga (1.5 nm)
Zemo Ts'khiloni (1.8 nm)
Gudaant-Kari (2.3 nm)
Kvemo-Bagebi (2.2 nm)
Abrevi (0.9 nm)
Mskhlebi (1.6 nm)
Kvemo-Tskhiloni (2.0 nm)
Sakorintlo (2.0 nm)
Orchosani (0.8 nm)
Zadiantkari (1.4 nm)
Saribari (1.8 nm)
Qarap'ila (2.0 nm)
Kodistsqaro (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UGMM Small Mukhrani Airport 13 nm E 131
FR41906 Small Nataxtari Airfield 18 nm E 116
FR41076 Closed Tskhinvali Air Base Tskhinval 19 nm W 293
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 36 nm E 130 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 69 nm N 9 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SE Samtavisi Cathedral
5.6 nm SE Occupation of Gori
7.0 nm NE Ksani
8.3 nm SW Uplistsikhe
9.4 nm S Kaspi Municipality
12.0 nm S Ertatsminda Cathedral
10.3 nm NW Ikorta church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:32:59 2016