Zemo-Kulari, Georgia Page

Other names: Kullar,Verkhniy Kullar

World:Georgia
Latitude 41.3856 Longitude 44.8791 Altitude (feet) 1040
Lat (DMS) 41° 23' 8N Long (DMS) 44° 52' 45E Altitude (meters) 316
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zemo-Kulari Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zemo-Kulari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zemo-Kulari Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashtapa (1.7 nm)
Shulaveri (2.1 nm)
Imiri (2.6 nm)
Orjonikidze (3.2 nm)
Patara-Beglari (3.2 nm)
Baidari (0.8 nm)
Lezhbadini (2.5 nm)
Khutor Lezhbadini (3.4 nm)
Alget'i (3.8 nm)
K'vemo Qulari (1.2 nm)
K'urt'lari (1.5 nm)
Kirikhlo (2.2 nm)
Yenikendi (1.8 nm)
Akhali-Mamudlo (2.0 nm)
Arpalo (2.1 nm)
Seidkhodzhalo (2.6 nm)
Kushchi (2.8 nm)
Akh-Mamadlo (3.4 nm)
Ulashlo (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR2655 Medium TBILISI MARNEULI Tbilisi 6 nm N 315
FR2657 Medium TBILISI SOGANLUG Tbilisi 16 nm N 9
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 17 nm N 11 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
FR41415 Heli Tsalka Helipad Tsalka 38 nm W 289
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 59 nm W 230 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm E Debed
5.6 nm NW Marneuli
5.6 nm NW Marneuli Municipality
5.8 nm NW Borchali
6.8 nm SW Mamai, Armenia
6.2 nm NW List of airports in Georgia (country)
7.2 nm NW Kizilajlo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:16:38 2016