Zemo-Boli, Georgia Page

Other names: Verkhniye Boli

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.1272 Longitude 44.4714 Altitude (feet) 2778
Lat (DMS) 42° 7' 38N Long (DMS) 44° 28' 17E Altitude (meters) 846
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zemo-Boli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zemo-Boli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zemo-Boli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gekhavi (1.9 nm)
Gelauri (2.5 nm)
Ereda (1.0 nm)
Bazuani (1.4 nm)
Ikoti (1.6 nm)
Tsirkoli (2.2 nm)
Qanch'avet'i (2.2 nm)
Akhalgori (0.5 nm)
Chorchani (2.1 nm)
Dzeglevi (2.3 nm)
Koda (2.3 nm)
Morbedaani (0.6 nm)
Kvemo-Boli (1.1 nm)
Vashlovani (1.5 nm)
Mosabruni (1.7 nm)
Garubani (2.0 nm)
Dzveli Burghuli (2.0 nm)
Akhaldaba (2.3 nm)
Bezhaantkari (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UGMM Small Mukhrani Airport 13 nm S 161
FR41906 Small Nataxtari Airfield 16 nm S 137
FR41076 Closed Tskhinvali Air Base Tskhinval 23 nm W 279
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 34 nm S 141 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 64 nm N 5 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE Ksani
7.8 nm S Samtavisi Cathedral
8.6 nm S Occupation of Gori
11.4 nm SE Dzalisi
12.9 nm S Kaspi Municipality
10.3 nm SE Longwave
12.5 nm S Mukhrani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:24:24 2016