Zeistech'o, Georgia Page

Other names: Zeistech’o

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.5756 Longitude 44.9484 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 42° 34' 32N Long (DMS) 44° 56' 54E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Zeistech'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zeistech'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zeistech'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estecho (0.4 nm)
Blo (1.2 nm)
Tsinkhadu (0.7 nm)
Atabe (1.2 nm)
Ukankhadu (1.4 nm)
Khoranaula (0.4 nm)
Orbeulta (0.7 nm)
Khitale (1.0 nm)
Misakhe (1.4 nm)
Bats'aligo (1.3 nm)
Ch'khuba (1.6 nm)
Aqneli (1.8 nm)
Zenubani (2.3 nm)
Gudani (2.5 nm)
Chormeshavi (2.4 nm)
Chie (2.9 nm)
Guli (3.1 nm)
Kmost'i (2.9 nm)
Til'chkhe (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41906 Small Nataxtari Airfield 40 nm S 194
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 40 nm N 338 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 44 nm N 3 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
UGMM Small Mukhrani Airport 43 nm S 203
FR2658 Closed TELAVI KURDGELAURI Telavi 44 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SW Khevsureti
8.8 nm N 45th meridian east
6.7 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 26th century
10.7 nm N Zapovednik
10.6 nm NE Shatili
14.0 nm N Tkhaba-Yerdy Church
11.6 nm E Mutso


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:39:51 2016