Vestmo, Georgia Page

Other names: Vestma

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.3767 Longitude 45.5117 Altitude (feet) 6883
Lat (DMS) 42° 22' 36N Long (DMS) 45° 30' 42E Altitude (meters) 2097
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vestmo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vestmo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vestmo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bikurta (1.9 nm) Bukhurta (0.9 nm)
Ilurta (1.1 nm)
Vak'isdziri (1.7 nm)
Dzhvarboseli (2.3 nm)
Begela (2.2 nm)
Natsikhari (2.5 nm)
Gudanta (2.7 nm)
Vedziskhevi (2.8 nm)
Verkhovani (3.1 nm)
Didik'urt'a (3.4 nm)
Vest'omta (0.6 nm)
Sachigolo (1.0 nm)
Goglurta (1.8 nm)
Dochu (2.1 nm)
Sabuye (2.3 nm)
Zhvelurta (3.6 nm)
Bochorma (3.7 nm)
Shtrolta (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40105 Closed Telavi Air Base Telavi 24 nm S 177
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 49 nm S 210 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
URMG Medium Khankala Air Base Grozny 56 nm N 12 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
FR39869 GRV Large Grozny North Airport Grozny 61 nm N 7 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 60 nm N 339 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm S Abano Pass
6.0 nm S Akhmeta Municipality
4.7 nm E Alazani
5.3 nm E Keselo
5.4 nm E Omalo
7.4 nm N Tusheti
8.8 nm SE Shaviklde


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:06:05 2016