Verkhviani, Georgia Page

Other names: ვერხვიანი,ვერხვიანი (Verkhviani),Верхвиани,Верхвиани,ვერხვიანი (Verkhviani),Верхвиани,ვერხვიანი (Verkhviani),ვერხვიანი (Verkhviani),Верхвиани

World:Georgia
Latitude 41.6839 Longitude 45.5597 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 41' 2N Long (DMS) 45° 33' 35E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 540

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Verkhviani Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Verkhviani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Verkhviani Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Didi Ch'ailuri (3.1 nm)
Burdiani (4.6 nm)
Manavi (4.7 nm)
Kakabet'i (1.6 nm)
Patara Ch'ailuri (2.7 nm)
Cheremi (3.9 nm)
Zemo Q'andaura (1.4 nm)
Shibliani (2.9 nm)
K'vemo Qandaura (0.6 nm)
Badiauri (2.4 nm)
Bogdanovka (3.1 nm)
Ts'its'mat'iani (5.0 nm)
Duzagrama (4.9 nm)
Iormughanlo (5.2 nm)
P'aldo (5.0 nm)
K'eshalo (5.6 nm)
Lambalo (5.9 nm)
Tulari (6.3 nm)
Kazlari (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR2658 Closed TELAVI KURDGELAURI Telavi 16 nm N 351
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 27 nm W 268 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
UBBY ZTU Small Zaqatala International Airport Zaqatala 50 nm E 98 Azerbaijan Airlines
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 66 nm S 148 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Yanair
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 100 nm N 335 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm S Iormughanlo
5.3 nm W Manavi
8.1 nm NE Kakheti
13.0 nm N Tsinandali
10.6 nm W Sagarejo
10.6 nm W Sagarejo Municipality
10.8 nm E Akhtala (Gurjaani)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:16:56 2016