Vaziani, Georgia Page

Other names: ვაზიანი (Vaziani),Вазиани,Вазиани,ვაზიანი (Vaziani)

World:Georgia
Latitude 41.6922 Longitude 45.0552 Altitude (feet) 2093
Lat (DMS) 41° 41' 32N Long (DMS) 45° 3' 19E Altitude (meters) 637
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47486

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vaziani Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vaziani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vaziani Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samgori (2.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Samgorskiy (3.1 nm)
Gamarjveba (3.7 nm)
Lilo (3.4 nm)
Samgorskiy Uchastok Pervyy (4.5 nm)
Didi Lilo (4.8 nm)
Tetrikhevges (5.5 nm)
Nizhnyaya Alekseyevka (5.6 nm)
Saak'adze (2.5 nm)
Akhalsop'eli (4.3 nm)
Kalinovka (4.7 nm)
Martqop'i (5.8 nm)
Nasomkhari (7.5 nm)
Mughanlo (5.3 nm)
Sart'ichala (5.6 nm)
Qarajalari (6.0 nm)
Akhali Samgori (7.1 nm)
Aght'ak'la (6.6 nm)
Qarat'aghla (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR2662 Medium VAZIANI Tbilisi 4 nm S 195
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 4 nm W 253 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
FR2657 Medium TBILISI SOGANLUG Tbilisi 5 nm W 244
FR2658 Closed TELAVI KURDGELAURI Telavi 25 nm E 52
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 78 nm S 224 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Vaziani Military Base
4.0 nm S List of airports in Georgia (country)
4.6 nm NW Didi Lilo
5.7 nm N Martqopi
6.0 nm N Battle of Martqopi
6.3 nm NW List of earthquakes in Georgia (country)
6.8 nm NE 2009 Georgian mutiny


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:29:43 2016