Vashlobi, Georgia Page

Other names: ვაშლობი,ვაშლობი (Vashlobi),ვაშლობი (Vashlobi),ვაშლობი

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.2922 Longitude 44.7289 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 42° 17' 32N Long (DMS) 44° 43' 44E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vashlobi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vashlobi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vashlobi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suotnani (0.6 nm)
Buch'aani (1.7 nm)
Chart'ali (2.8 nm)
Khamusha (2.8 nm)
Muguda (2.8 nm)
Tsitliani (3.2 nm)
Sonda (3.8 nm)
Bants'uri (2.3 nm)
Ts'khvediet'i (2.7 nm)
Pasanuri (3.5 nm)
Bibiliani (3.3 nm)
P'asanauri (3.9 nm)
Bakhani (4.6 nm)
Dikhch'o (4.6 nm)
Sakere (1.3 nm)
Zemo Khorkhi (3.2 nm)
Jughisi (1.0 nm)
Dolask'edi (2.3 nm)
Kvemo-Khorkhi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41906 Small Nataxtari Airfield 22 nm S 181
UGMM Small Mukhrani Airport 23 nm S 197
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 38 nm S 164 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
FR41076 Closed Tskhinvali Air Base Tskhinval 35 nm W 260
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 55 nm N 354 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE Pshavi
1.1 nm SE Mtskheta-Mtianeti
4.1 nm NW Mtiuleti
7.8 nm S Ananuri
9.6 nm S List of power stations in Georgia
10.7 nm S Zhinvali
12.6 nm S Dusheti Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:32:28 2016