Vashlevi, Georgia Page

Other names: ვაშლევი,Вашлеви,ვაშლევი (Vashlevi),ვაშლევი,ვაშლევი (Vashlevi),Вашлеви

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.1297 Longitude 43.3116 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 42° 7' 47N Long (DMS) 43° 18' 42E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3841

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vashlevi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vashlevi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vashlevi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ereta (1.4 nm)
Boriti (1.9 nm)
Makatubani (3.7 nm)
Tqemlovana (3.3 nm)
Chkhirauli (3.0 nm)
Mandaet'i (4.0 nm)
Patara-Chkhirauli (4.2 nm)
Mech'khet'uri (2.6 nm)
Khunevi (2.5 nm)
Kokastskali (2.5 nm)
Kbilauri (3.4 nm)
Sakasria (1.1 nm)
Vertqvila (1.0 nm)
Vertkvichala (1.2 nm)
Bzhinevi (3.1 nm)
Kvadaura (3.3 nm)
Ghoresha (2.9 nm)
Gedsamania (3.7 nm)
Sabe (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41294 Closed Tskhinvali South Air Field Tskhinval 27 nm E 89
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 36 nm W 274 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 84 nm N 9 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 86 nm S 163 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
LTCF KSY Medium KARS Kars 94 nm S 185 Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SW Ubisi
9.3 nm N Chiatura
9.3 nm N Chiatura Municipality
8.4 nm SW Kharagauli Municipality
9.3 nm SE Rikoti Pass
8.9 nm W Shorapani
9.3 nm NE Likhi Range


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:24:34 2016