Varsimaani, Georgia Page

Other names: Варсимаани,ვარსიმაანი,ვარსიმაანი (Varsimaani),ვარსიმაანი,ვარსიმაანი (Varsimaani),Варсимаани

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.0764 Longitude 44.6504 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 42° 4' 35N Long (DMS) 44° 39' 1E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6178

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Varsimaani Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Varsimaani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Varsimaani Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chontili (2.0 nm)
Ebnisi (2.4 nm)
Dzhavakhiantkari (2.0 nm)
Arguni (2.3 nm)
Dudaurebi (2.6 nm)
Veltaurtkari (2.8 nm)
Kerana (2.5 nm)
Okruvani (3.2 nm)
Milakhvriantkari (0.8 nm)
Kariaultkari (1.3 nm)
Pirmisaani (1.5 nm)
Kobiantkari (1.7 nm)
Dushet'i (2.1 nm)
Bazalet'i (0.3 nm)
Chirdileliantkari (1.4 nm)
Undilaantkari (1.5 nm)
Grigolaantkari (1.6 nm)
Chubiniantkari (2.3 nm)
Chilurti (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41906 Small Nataxtari Airfield 9 nm S 161
UGMM Small Mukhrani Airport 10 nm S 201
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 27 nm S 150 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
FR41076 Closed Tskhinvali Air Base Tskhinval 32 nm W 282
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 67 nm N 358 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE Longwave
2.6 nm SE Bazaleti Lake
2.2 nm E Dusheti Municipality
5.7 nm NE Ananuri
5.7 nm NE Zhinvali
7.1 nm S Dzalisi
6.5 nm NE List of power stations in Georgia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:29:34 2016