Varsimaani, Georgia Page

Other names: Varsimaant-Kari

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.0500 Longitude 44.7167 Altitude (feet) 2821
Lat (DMS) 42° 2' 60N Long (DMS) 44° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 859
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7115

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Varsimaani Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Varsimaani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Varsimaani Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karsimaantkari (0.3 nm)
Chanadirtkari (1.0 nm)
Kobiantkari (1.7 nm)
Pirmisaani (2.1 nm)
Undilaantkari (2.2 nm)
Dushet'i (2.3 nm)
Dzhikuraultkari (2.3 nm)
Taniantkari (2.9 nm)
Qvavili (3.0 nm)
Didebaani (3.1 nm)
Bodorna (1.2 nm)
Kubriantkari (2.0 nm)
Bulach'auri (2.0 nm)
Pshavlebi (2.1 nm)
Nagliantkari (0.6 nm)
Baga (1.1 nm)
Sashaburo (1.2 nm)
Sakramulo (2.3 nm)
Dzveli Sakramulo (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41906 Small Nataxtari Airfield 7 nm S 178
UGMM Small Mukhrani Airport 10 nm S 219
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 25 nm S 155 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
FR41415 Heli Tsalka Helipad Tsalka 39 nm W 226
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 69 nm N 356 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Dusheti Municipality
1.8 nm W Longwave
1.8 nm W Bazaleti Lake
4.6 nm NE Zhinvali
5.7 nm NE List of power stations in Georgia
6.8 nm N Ananuri
7.3 nm SW Dzalisi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:25:29 2016