Varkhuno, Georgia Page

Other names: Varkhuna

World:Georgia
Latitude 41.5500 Longitude 44.4500 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 41° 32' 60N Long (DMS) 44° 27' 0E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9782

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Varkhuno Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Varkhuno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Varkhuno Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chivchavi (1.5 nm)
Ipnari (2.6 nm)
Lipi (3.4 nm)
Danilovka (0.3 nm)
Ksovreti (1.3 nm)
Gudarekhi (2.5 nm)
Vake (3.5 nm)
Abrameti (4.3 nm)
T'et'ri Tsqaro (0.6 nm)
Abeliani (2.4 nm)
Khopisi (2.9 nm)
Daghet'khach'ini (3.9 nm)
Ch'khikvt'a (3.9 nm)
Samshvilde (2.8 nm)
Samgheret'i (3.1 nm)
Akhalsheni (4.0 nm)
Shikhilo (4.4 nm)
Akaurt'a (5.2 nm)
Senebi (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR2655 Medium TBILISI MARNEULI Tbilisi 15 nm E 109
FR41415 Heli Tsalka Helipad Tsalka 16 nm W 278
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 23 nm E 72 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 54 nm S 209 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 84 nm S 181 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Battle of Garisi
0.7 nm E Tetritsqaro Municipality
0.9 nm E Tetritsqaro
2.0 nm N Gudarekhi
3.6 nm SE Kvemo Kartli
5.3 nm NE Birtvisi
7.3 nm S List of northernmost items


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:20:35 2016