Vardisubani, Georgia Page

Other names: Вардисубани,ვარდისუბნის,ვარდისუბნის (Vardisubani),ვარდისუბნის,ვარდისუბნის (Vardisubani),Вардисубани

World:Georgia
Latitude 41.7728 Longitude 46.1494 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 46' 22N Long (DMS) 46° 8' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vardisubani Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vardisubani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vardisubani Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mshvidobiani (0.9 nm)
Kart'ubani (1.3 nm)
Bolokiani (1.5 nm)
Sak'obo (2.6 nm)
Chaduniani (0.9 nm)
Tsiplistskaro (1.5 nm)
Karsubani (1.3 nm)
Tela (2.0 nm)
Natsiskvilari (1.7 nm)
Sheerteba (2.0 nm)
P'at'ara Gori (3.3 nm)
Baisubani (3.6 nm)
Novo-Mikhaylovka (3.5 nm)
Kabali (3.9 nm)
Svideba (0.7 nm)
Ts'odniskari (1.5 nm)
Svobodnoe (2.8 nm)
T'amariani (1.6 nm)
Abjit (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41677 Small Lagodekhi Airfield 4 nm E 56
FR41678 Closed Signakhi Airport Tsnori 10 nm S 216
UBBY ZTU Small Zaqatala International Airport Zaqatala 26 nm E 118 Azerbaijan Airlines
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 62 nm S 173 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Yanair
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 53 nm W 263 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SE Abjit
5.1 nm SE Şərif
6.2 nm SE Meshaoba
6.9 nm SE Ulgan
6.4 nm E Zogallyk
6.5 nm NE Lagodekhi
6.5 nm NE Lagodekhi Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:21:56 2016