Vardgineti, Georgia Page

Other names: ვარდგინეთი,Вардгинети,ვარდგინეთი (Vardgineti),ვარდგინეთი (Vardgineti),Вардгинети

World:Georgia
Latitude 41.8737 Longitude 43.4301 Altitude (feet) 4222
Lat (DMS) 41° 52' 25N Long (DMS) 43° 25' 48E Altitude (meters) 1286
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20173

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vardgineti Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vardgineti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vardgineti Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rveli (0.6 nm) Zanavi (1.1 nm)
K'ort'aneti (1.3 nm)
Nunisi (4.6 nm)
Akhaldaba (4.2 nm)
Zvare (6.1 nm)
Chrdili (6.0 nm)
Tashiskari (5.5 nm)
Sarmanishvilisk'ari (5.5 nm)
Qvibisi (0.8 nm)
Borjomi (1.5 nm)
Libani (3.5 nm)
Daba (3.8 nm)
Sadgeri (3.9 nm)
T'ba (4.3 nm)
Tsemi (4.5 nm)
Tsaghveri (4.8 nm)
Libani (5.7 nm)
P'at'ara Tsemi (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41077 Closed Akhalkalaki Airport Akhalkalaki 29 nm S 175
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 45 nm W 293 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 70 nm S 163 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
LTCF KSY Medium KARS Kars 79 nm S 190 Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 69 nm E 99 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SW Borjomi
3.2 nm SW Borjomi Municipality
3.7 nm SW Likani
4.0 nm SW Romanov Palace (1892-95)
5.1 nm NE Battle of Tashiskari
5.5 nm SE Timotesubani
6.2 nm NE Kvishkheti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:32:03 2016