Vakisa, Georgia Page

Other names: ვაკისა (Vakisa),ვაკისა,Вакиса,ვაკისა,Вакиса,ვაკისა (Vakisa)

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.1219 Longitude 43.4795 Altitude (feet) 3562
Lat (DMS) 42° 7' 19N Long (DMS) 43° 28' 46E Altitude (meters) 1085
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4615

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vakisa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vakisa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vakisa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mokhveuli (1.3 nm)
Khevi (1.8 nm)
Didi-Golisi (1.9 nm)
Nadaburi (2.3 nm)
Patara-Golisi (2.6 nm)
Tsakva (3.3 nm)
Ts'its'kiuri (3.3 nm)
Grigalat'i (4.0 nm)
Ghodora (1.6 nm)
Lich'i (1.9 nm)
Kveda-Tsmani (2.9 nm)
Chalovani (4.1 nm)
Khvani (5.1 nm)
Nigvzara (5.6 nm)
Dedabera (3.4 nm)
Bekami (4.1 nm)
Sakbula (0.6 nm)
Bidzhnisi (4.6 nm)
Zekota (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41294 Closed Tskhinvali South Air Field Tskhinval 19 nm E 88
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 44 nm W 274 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 83 nm N 4 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 84 nm S 168 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 71 nm E 111 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S Rikoti Pass
4.7 nm N Likhi Range
5.8 nm S Surami Pass
7.4 nm S Geography of Georgia (country)
7.4 nm S Georgia (country)
7.1 nm SE Surami
7.6 nm SE Kemperi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:21:44 2016