Vakha, Georgia Page

Other names: ვახა

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.5392 Longitude 42.3481 Altitude (feet) 1837
Lat (DMS) 42° 32' 21N Long (DMS) 42° 20' 53E Altitude (meters) 559
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vakha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vakha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vakha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsachkhuri (1.0 nm)
T'aleri (1.6 nm)
Oche (1.8 nm)
Nobulevi (2.0 nm)
Etseri (2.3 nm)
Patara Och'e (2.5 nm)
Zhinot'a (2.9 nm)
Sanach'q'ebio (2.7 nm)
Kurzu (3.1 nm)
Doberazeni (3.5 nm)
Leskhulukhe (1.5 nm) Letsave (2.1 nm)
Patara-Zhinota (2.4 nm)
Salkhino (2.4 nm)
Didi Chqoni (3.1 nm)
Mesame-Balda (2.9 nm)
Patara-Tamakoni (3.4 nm)
Meore Balda (3.1 nm)
Skurdi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 22 nm S 164 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR2661 Small KUTAISI WEST Kutaisi 21 nm S 144
FR41676 Medium Senaki Air Base Senaki 22 nm S 216
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 23 nm W 262
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 64 nm S 211 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm S Martvili
7.4 nm S Martvili Municipality
9.8 nm W Chkhorotsqu Municipality
13.9 nm S Khoni
13.9 nm S Khoni Municipality
13.3 nm W Tsalenjikha
13.3 nm W Tsalenjikha Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:39:49 2016