T'amarisi, Georgia Page

Other names: T’amarisi,თამარისი

World:Georgia
Latitude 41.4739 Longitude 44.7122 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 28' 26N Long (DMS) 44° 42' 44E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10165

Weather Charts


T'amarisi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


T'amarisi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


T'amarisi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolagiri (0.3 nm)
Arakhlo (0.7 nm)
Tashtikulari (2.6 nm)
Patara-Durnuki (3.3 nm)
Kotishi (3.5 nm)
Didi Durnuki (4.0 nm)
Dzveli-Marabda (4.2 nm)
Akhali Marabda (4.1 nm)
Akhali Khaishi (4.2 nm)
Patara-Muganlo (1.3 nm)
Qizilajalo (2.4 nm)
Alavar (3.4 nm)
Dzhandari (4.0 nm)
Asankhojalo (2.3 nm)
T'amarisi (2.6 nm)
Patara-Akhmedlo (2.9 nm)
Zemo-Koshakilisi (3.1 nm)
Kvemo-Koshakilisi (3.6 nm)
Imirasani (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR2655 Medium TBILISI MARNEULI Tbilisi 3 nm E 105
FR2657 Medium TBILISI SOGANLUG Tbilisi 14 nm N 43
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 15 nm N 42 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
FR41415 Heli Tsalka Helipad Tsalka 29 nm W 284
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 58 nm S 221 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Gagi Fortress
3.1 nm E Kizilajlo
3.3 nm E List of airports in Georgia (country)
4.2 nm NE Battle of Marabda
4.2 nm NE Marabda
4.5 nm E Marneuli
4.5 nm E Marneuli Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:18 2016