Sulda, Georgia Page

Other names: სულდა,სულდა (Sulda),Սուլդա,Сульда,Сульда,Սուլդա,სულდა (Sulda),Сулда,Сулда,Сулда

World:Georgia
Latitude 41.2790 Longitude 43.3704 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 41° 16' 44N Long (DMS) 43° 22' 13E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Sulda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sulda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sulda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miasnikiani (1.5 nm)
P'ilipovka (3.5 nm)
Erinja (4.1 nm)
K'arts'ebi (4.6 nm)
Kartsakhi (4.7 nm)
Dabnia (5.1 nm)
Okami (2.8 nm)
Vach'iani (5.3 nm)
Damkali (6.3 nm)
Gogasheni (6.4 nm)
Kumurdo (7.2 nm)
Kirovakani (7.1 nm)
Ap'nia (6.7 nm)
Dadeshi (2.4 nm)
Patara Gondrio (4.2 nm)
Dilipi (4.6 nm)
Didi Gondrio (5.1 nm)
Kulalisi (5.8 nm)
Bozali (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41077 Closed Akhalkalaki Airport Akhalkalaki 7 nm N 40
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 38 nm S 144 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
LTCF KSY Medium KARS Kars 44 nm S 195 Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 66 nm N 323 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR41528 IGD Medium Iğdır Airport Iğdır 81 nm S 163 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NE List of volcanoes in Georgia (country)
5.4 nm SW Kars–Tbilisi–Baku railway
7.7 nm NW Vardzia
7.8 nm SW Kartsakhi Lake
8.8 nm SW Taşdeğirmen, Çıldır
9.2 nm NE Akhalkalaki
9.2 nm NE Akhalkalaki Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:58 2016