Rust'avi, Georgia Page

Other names: Rust’avi,რუსთავი,Рустави,რუსთავი (Rustavi),რუსთავი (Rustavi),Рустави

World:Georgia
Latitude 41.6231 Longitude 43.1311 Altitude (feet) 3507
Lat (DMS) 41° 37' 23N Long (DMS) 43° 7' 52E Altitude (meters) 1068
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3098

Weather Charts


Rust'avi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rust'avi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rust'avi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minadze (3.7 nm) Orpola (1.6 nm)
Blordza (3.1 nm)
Saqunet'i (3.9 nm)
Agara (4.3 nm)
Zik'ilia (4.4 nm)
Tsnisi (4.3 nm)
Tqemlana (5.1 nm)
Tsinubani (5.3 nm)
Indusa (2.1 nm)
Akhalsheni (3.4 nm)
Saqudabeli (4.3 nm)
Chobaret'i (2.2 nm)
Dzveli (2.7 nm)
Muskhi (3.7 nm)
Orgora (3.8 nm)
Kheot'i (4.5 nm)
Tsqordza (4.4 nm)
Uraveli (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41077 Closed Akhalkalaki Airport Akhalkalaki 21 nm E 133
FR2661 Small KUTAISI WEST Kutaisi 43 nm N 329
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 44 nm N 319 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LTCF KSY Medium KARS Kars 63 nm S 180 Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 61 nm S 147 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm N List of HVDC projects
5.1 nm N Black Sea Transmission Network
5.6 nm NE List of earthquakes in Georgia (country)
6.5 nm N Atskuri Fortress
6.3 nm SE Aspindza
6.3 nm SE Aspindza Municipality
6.5 nm E Meskheti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:56 2016