Roro, Georgia Page

Other names: რორო,რორო

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.2619 Longitude 44.4261 Altitude (feet) 5905
Lat (DMS) 42° 15' 43N Long (DMS) 44° 25' 34E Altitude (meters) 1799
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Roro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Roro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Roro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koloti (2.6 nm) Doret'kari (1.5 nm)
Mochaleti (1.7 nm)
Gavazi (1.9 nm)
Dzangat'i (2.0 nm)
Churt'a (3.0 nm)
Churta (3.3 nm)
Yeloiani (3.6 nm)
Metsneri (4.0 nm)
Gigaurebi (2.7 nm)
Mshveliet'i (2.6 nm)
Largvisi (2.9 nm)
Sadzeguri Pirveli (3.3 nm)
Kharbali (3.2 nm)
Khramistsqaro (1.2 nm)
Nakhidi (2.2 nm)
Gezevret'i (2.5 nm)
Chrdilo (2.8 nm)
Tsikhna (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UGMM Small Mukhrani Airport 21 nm S 163
FR41906 Small Nataxtari Airfield 24 nm S 147
FR41076 Closed Tskhinvali Air Base Tskhinval 22 nm W 258
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 42 nm S 146 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 57 nm N 7 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm S Ksani
13.1 nm N Gudauri
14.3 nm N Greater Caucasus
14.6 nm N Georgian Military Road
14.6 nm N List of highest paved roads in Europe
14.6 nm N List of highest paved roads in Europe by country
14.0 nm N List of lakes of South Ossetia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:20 2016