Romaneti, Georgia Page

Other names: რომანეთი (Romaneti),Романети,რომანეთი,Романети,რომანეთი,რომანეთი (Romaneti)

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.0349 Longitude 42.6670 Altitude (feet) 1243
Lat (DMS) 42° 2' 6N Long (DMS) 42° 40' 1E Altitude (meters) 378
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5215

Weather Charts


Romaneti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Romaneti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Romaneti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saprasia (1.7 nm)
Dzulukhi (2.8 nm)
Kveda Bzvani (3.7 nm)
Isriti (3.6 nm)
Inashauri (2.0 nm)
Zeda-Bzvani (2.0 nm)
K'veda Gora (2.3 nm)
Zeda Gora (2.0 nm)
P'eret'a (2.6 nm)
Shua Gora (3.0 nm)
Amaghleba (3.0 nm)
Zeindari (3.8 nm)
Salominao (3.5 nm)
Patara Rokhi (4.3 nm)
Ukhut'i (1.0 nm)
Imer-Ukhuti (2.4 nm)
Baboti (2.5 nm)
Kirovi (2.7 nm)
Bagineti (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR2661 Small KUTAISI WEST Kutaisi 12 nm N 351
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 11 nm N 316 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR41676 Medium Senaki Air Base Senaki 30 nm W 294
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 46 nm W 306
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 54 nm W 242 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm N Geguti
7.9 nm W Vani
8.0 nm E Baghdati Municipality
8.0 nm W Vani Municipality
11.7 nm S Meskheti Range
13.0 nm N Kutaisi Governorate
13.2 nm N Givi Kiladze Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:44 2016