Op'shkvit'i, Georgia Page

Other names: Op’shkvit’i,Опшквити,Опшквити,Опшквити

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.1483 Longitude 42.6136 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 42° 8' 54N Long (DMS) 42° 36' 49E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10564

Weather Charts


Op'shkvit'i Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Op'shkvit'i Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Op'shkvit'i Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saqulia (2.5 nm) Ukaneti (2.5 nm)
Mukhiani (3.4 nm)
K'veda Meskhet'i (4.0 nm)
Kveda-Kvitiri (4.7 nm)
P'arts'khanaqanevi (4.2 nm)
Zeda Meskhet'i (5.0 nm)
Tqach'iri (1.0 nm)
Patriket'i (2.1 nm)
Gegut'i (3.1 nm)
Amaghleba (4.2 nm)
Zeindari (3.9 nm)
Kveda Bzvani (4.8 nm)
K'veda Gora (5.0 nm)
Salkhino (4.9 nm)
Zeda-Bzvani (5.4 nm)
Isriti (5.5 nm)
Dikhashkho (5.4 nm)
Shua Gora (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR2661 Small KUTAISI WEST Kutaisi 6 nm N 4
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 6 nm W 286 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR41676 Medium Senaki Air Base Senaki 25 nm W 282
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 40 nm W 300
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 55 nm W 234 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NE Geguti
7.2 nm N Glory Memorial
6.2 nm SW Vani
7.1 nm NE Givi Kiladze Stadium
7.1 nm NE Ramaz Shengelia Stadium
6.4 nm SW Vani Municipality
7.2 nm NE Kutaisi Governorate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:22 2016