Kvemo-Kharaba, Georgia Page

Other names: Neon-Kharaba

World:Georgia
Latitude 41.5742 Longitude 44.1421 Altitude (feet) 5288
Lat (DMS) 41° 34' 27N Long (DMS) 44° 8' 32E Altitude (meters) 1611
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7570
Mid-range map of Kvemo%2dKharaba Large range map of Kvemo%2dKharaba

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashbashi (1.0 nm)
Tsalka (2.7 nm)
Chapayevka (3.0 nm)
Khadiki (4.6 nm)
Sanamer (4.7 nm)
Akhaliki (1.5 nm)
Besht'asheni (4.0 nm)
Imera (4.5 nm)
Shua-Kharaba (4.8 nm)
Bashk'o (5.6 nm)
Shipiak'i (3.2 nm)
Bediani (3.7 nm)
Gesdania (1.4 nm)
T'rialet'i (2.4 nm)
Sarkinet'i (4.7 nm)
Didi Gomaret'i (4.8 nm)
Patara-Gomareti (4.8 nm)
Mamlosopeli (4.9 nm)
Ganakhleba (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41415 Heli Tsalka Helipad Tsalka 3 nm W 291
UGMM Small Mukhrani Airport 27 nm N 42
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 36 nm E 80 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 51 nm S 194 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
LTCF KSY Medium KARS Kars 76 nm S 217 Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW List of power stations in Georgia
2.7 nm W Beshtasheni
2.7 nm W Tsalka Municipality
4.6 nm S Trialeti
4.6 nm S Trialeti Range
4.8 nm NW Khrami Hydroelectric Power Station
5.5 nm SE Bediani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:19:32 2016