Evzhenti, Georgia Page

Other names: ევჟენტი (Evzhenti),ევჟენტი,Эвженти,ევჟენტი,ევჟენტი (Evzhenti),Эвженти

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.0369 Longitude 44.9299 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 42° 2' 13N Long (DMS) 44° 55' 48E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 64

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Evzhenti Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Evzhenti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Evzhenti Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dzirkhvniani (1.9 nm)
Nodzha (2.5 nm)
Bokoni (1.8 nm)
Ch'ekuraant'gori (2.3 nm)
Tetrakheva (3.7 nm)
Lelovani (3.3 nm)
Aloti (1.1 nm)
Sakaraulo (2.0 nm)
Nakvetaurebi (2.5 nm)
Mazhaloiana (2.5 nm)
Kupriantkari (2.7 nm)
T'olenji (1.9 nm)
Simoniant'khevi (2.3 nm)
Tsalugelaantkari (2.5 nm)
Meliaskhevi (2.7 nm)
Khevsurt'sop'eli (3.1 nm)
Gorana (3.2 nm)
Devenaantkhevi (3.5 nm)
Saqdrioni (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41906 Small Nataxtari Airfield 11 nm W 233
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 22 nm S 177 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
UGMM Small Mukhrani Airport 17 nm W 246
FR2658 Closed TELAVI KURDGELAURI Telavi 26 nm E 100
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 71 nm N 348 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm N Tianeti
4.5 nm N Tianeti Municipality
8.7 nm NW Zhinvali
9.2 nm NW List of power stations in Georgia
10.6 nm W Dusheti Municipality
11.2 nm W Bazaleti Lake
11.3 nm W Longwave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:34:37 2016