Etseri, Georgia Page

Other names: ეწერი (Etseri),Эцери,ეწერი (Etseri),Эцери

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.2464 Longitude 43.1125 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 14' 47N Long (DMS) 43° 6' 45E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8430

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Etseri Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Etseri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Etseri Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vardigora (1.3 nm)
Dzhgilati (1.3 nm)
Mudzhireti (1.8 nm)
Chikhori (1.9 nm)
Sazano (2.7 nm)
Alisubani (3.0 nm)
Deltasubani (3.2 nm)
Biga (1.3 nm)
T'uzi (1.8 nm)
Kakabauri (2.4 nm)
Tavasa (2.3 nm)
Sakurtse (2.6 nm)
K'vats'ikhe (3.0 nm)
Dzhokoyeti (2.2 nm) Didtsipela (2.2 nm)
Gamoghma Boslevi (2.8 nm)
Marts'khena Rkvia (3.4 nm)
Kveletubani (4.2 nm)
K'veda Sazano (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR2661 Small KUTAISI WEST Kutaisi 21 nm W 270
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 28 nm W 261 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR41294 Closed Tskhinvali South Air Field Tskhinval 36 nm E 100
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 79 nm N 16 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 77 nm W 241 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W Battle of Chikhori
7.1 nm S Zeda Sakara
7.1 nm SW Kveda Sakara
8.8 nm S Shorapani
7.2 nm SW Terjola Municipality
7.5 nm SW Imereti
7.8 nm NW Tqibuli Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:34:34 2016