Eliatsminda, Georgia Page

Other names: ელიაწმინდა,Элиацминда,ელიაწმინდა (Eliatsminda),Элиацминда,ელიაწმინდა (Eliatsminda)

World:Georgia
Latitude 41.7084 Longitude 42.9588 Altitude (feet) 4389
Lat (DMS) 41° 42' 30N Long (DMS) 42° 57' 32E Altitude (meters) 1337
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4528

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Eliatsminda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eliatsminda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eliatsminda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ani (1.9 nm)
Kikineti (2.8 nm)
Tsakhnistskaro (3.6 nm)
Tsakhani (4.1 nm)
Tatanisi (0.4 nm)
Chvinta (1.2 nm)
Sviri (1.4 nm)
Boga (2.3 nm)
Zeubani (3.0 nm)
Klde (3.5 nm)
Shurdo (3.8 nm)
Mikeltsminda (1.4 nm)
Tsira (1.4 nm)
Tsqrut'i (2.0 nm)
Skhvilisi (4.0 nm)
Akhaltsikhe (4.3 nm)
Ivlita (4.5 nm)
Zemo Skhvilisi (4.6 nm)
Sadzeli (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41077 Closed Akhalkalaki Airport Akhalkalaki 30 nm E 130
FR2661 Small KUTAISI WEST Kutaisi 35 nm N 335
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 35 nm N 323 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LTCF KSY Medium KARS Kars 69 nm S 174 Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 70 nm S 144 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm S Akhaltsikhe Municipality
4.3 nm S Akhaltsikhe
6.9 nm SW Vale, Georgia
6.8 nm NW Georgian National Astrophysical Observatory
6.8 nm E List of HVDC projects
6.8 nm E Black Sea Transmission Network
8.4 nm NW Zekari Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:24:03 2016